Hall of Fame

Cosplay Contests

2019

Beginner – 
Intermediate – Chell from Portal 2 (Roya Franseth)
Master – 
Group – 
Children’s Contest – 

2018

Beginner – Tusken Raider from Starwars
Intermediate – Android 21 from Dragonball
Master – Whisper the Dutch Angel Dragon
Group – Ghostbusters

 

National Qualifying Tournaments

Catan

  • 2019 -Matthew Erxeleben
  • 2018 – Marey Carey

Pandemic Survival #1

  • 2019 – Marc Schafer & George Humphries
    Turn game ended:  15 
    Found 4 cures 
    3-way tie 
    Final tie breaker was number of cities with 3 cubes.
  • 2018 – Ryan and Diana Gabbard

Pandemic Survival #2

  • 2019 – Dianna and Ryan Gabbard
    Turn game ended:  25 
    How did they win:  4 cures
  • 2018 Sameera Kumar and Sam Winslow

 

Kentucky State Championships

Diamonds State Championships

  • 2019 – Marey Carey
  • 2018 – Eric Ledford

Dimension State Championships

  • 2019 – Mark Rooper
  • 2018 – Juan Milla Torres

Nevermore State Championships

  • 2019 – Erci Ledford
  • 2018 – Eric Ledford

Ice Cool State Championships

  • 2019 – Cory Franklin
  • 2018 – John Hay

Skull King State Championships

  • 2019 – Megan Taylor
  • 2018 – Mark Rooper

Pyramid Poker

  • 2019 – Sean Killeen

Wordsy

  • 2019 – Dave Meredith

New York Slice

  • 2019 – Eric Ledford

Coup

  • 2019 – Grace Northcutt

Neuroshima Hex State Championships

  • 2018 – Gary Mayes

Game of 49 State Championships

  • 2018 – Greg Chandler

 

Designer Championships

Valley of the Kings, with Designer Tom Cleaver

  • 2019 – Daryl Janisch
  • 2018 – Tom Geoppinger

 

Lexicon Championships

Ticket to Ride

  • 2019 – Russ Bielefeldt (253 pts)
  • 2018 – Kasey Jones

Crokinole

  • 2019 – Ryan Gabbard & Nicholas Gabbard
  • 2018 – Tony Elam

Splendor

  • 2019 – Mark Rogers (30 pts)
  • 2018 – Nelson Mueller

Sagrada

  • 2019 – Russ Bielefeldt (64 pts)

Ticket to Ride: New York

  • 2019 – Howard Cooksey (145 pts)

Ticket to Ride Europe

  • 2019 – Lori Buchy (147 pts)

KeyForge (sponsored by D20 Hobbies)

  • 2019 – Zach Greenwell

Kingdomino

  • 2019 – Mark Rooper

Kingdomino Kids

  • 2019 – Thomas Gabbard (30 pts)

Loopin’ Louie

  • 2019 – Amy (5 pts – least chips in, winner)

DC Deckbuilder

  • 2018 – Dwayne Powell

Century Spice Road

  • 2018 – Jack Moore

Evolution

  • 2018 – Angela Chuang

Photosynthesis

  • 2018 – Angela Chuang

Dicey Goblins

  • 2018 – Dwayne Powell

Other Events

Greg’s Trivial Breakfast

  • 2019 – 
  • 2018 – Melissa Feddes